The World's Largest Taxidermy Trade Show!

The Crowne Plaza Hotel and Convention Center will be the host for both the World Show Trade Show and the Taxidermy and Fish Carving Competition Areas. The Trade Show area will be packed with 135 booths representing the finest taxidermy supplies anyone has to offer. Here the taxidermy industry leaders will be displaying and demonstrating the latest state-of-the-art technology for making your work easier and better. You can meet and talk with the world's best suppliers, inventors and sculptors, and you can be among the first to learn about the latest developments and the newest products.

All booth spaces have been sold. To add your name to a waiting list, please call either Kathy Blomquist or Anne Stewart at 1-800-783-7266 or (985) 345-7266.

2013 Exhibitors

Allred Taxidermy Supply
Jim Allred
1309 Ozone Drive
Saluda, NC 28773
828-749-5800
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 90-91-92

Antlers by Klaus
Nola and Klaus Lebrecht
1755 144th Street
New Richmond, WI 54017
715-246-5240
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 84

AVES Studio
Erin Brummel Gerlach
P.O. Box 344
River Falls, WI 54022-0344
715-386-9097
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 77

Badger Airbrush Co.
Candi Carnes
9128 West Belmont
Franklin Park, IL 60131
847-678-3104 Ext *222
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Booths 120-121

Bequette Cabinetry
Brian Bequette
609 Stone Creek
Staunton, IL 62088
618-670-5427
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 104-105

Breakthrough Magazine
Kathy Blomquist
P.O. Box 2945
Hammond, LA 70404-2945
1-800-783-7266
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 1-2-3

Cape Snake
Jim Palek
590 M66 SW
Kalkaska, MI 49646
231-258-5200
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 28

Carolina Fur Dressing
Rick and Marsha Morgan
900 Freedom Drive
Raleigh, NC 27610
919-231-9933
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 29-30-31-32

Cedar Flatbacks
Robert Shaw
P.O. Box 422
Utopia, TX 78884
830-279-5550
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Parking Lot

DermaGrip (Adv.Adhesives)
Benny Wood
419 South Glenwood Avenue
Dalton, GA 30721
800-228-4583
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 77-78-79

Ellzey Squirrel Forms
Jo Ann Ellzey
505 East Oak St.
Amite, LA 70422
985-748-5309
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 130

Eyeconic
Roger Degiorgio
Destiny 5, Triq il-Markis
Naxxar NXR1102 Malta
+356 2141 2907
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Booth 66

Fauna & Flora
John J. Meehan III
152-31 135th Avenue
Jamaica, NY 11434
(718) 977 7700 x111
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 82

Fishmaster Products
Don Frank
5012 Five Corners Road
Smithville, MO 64089
816-532-3500
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 119

FPC Corporation
Joe Wade
355 Hollow Hill Drive
Wauconda, IL 60084
847-487-4583 ext 222
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 123

H&H Fur Dressing
Mark Marlette
5704 220th Avenue
Reed City, MI 49677
231-832-7002
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 125-126-127-128

H&S Panels
Jim Keegan
P.O. Box 71
Hemingford, NE 69348
308-760-4503
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 122

Habitat Rock
Dale Manning
1615 Montana St.
Missoula, MT 59801
406-543-5501
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 61-62

Tommy Hall Reference Photos
Tommy Hall
1313 Crowell Dairy Road
Indian Trail, NC 28079
704-753-1470
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 67

Hazel Creek, Inc.
Cally and Annetta Morris
21338 Chasewood Trail
Green Castle, MO 63544
660-488-5688
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 23-24

Head Quarters
Rick/Jeremy Morgan
900 Freedom Dr.
Raleigh, NC 27610
919-231-9933
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 33-34-35-36/45-46

Al Holmes Supply
Evelyn Holmes
1723 Rifle Range Road
Wetumpka, AL 36093
334-567-7966
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 68-69-70

Hunt of a Lifetime
Tina Pattison, president
P.O. Box 241
Harborcreek, PA 16421
814-572-4387
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 133

Iwata-Medea Airbrushes
John Smith
P.O. Box 20875
Sarasota, FL 34276
941-544-5275
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Booth 132

Knoblochs
Mark Daniels
1850 Dogwood St.
Louisville, CO 80027
303-466-3377
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 136

Lake Country Resources
Fred Roguske or John Metz
P.O. Box 398
Spicer, MN 56288
320-796-0212
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 40-41-42-43-44

Little D Designs
Beverly Taylor
P.O. Box 71
Dunlap, IL 61525
309-253-7127
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 80

Matuska Taxidermy Supply
Tom Matuska
P.O. Box 293
Spirit Lake, IA 51360-0293
712-336-3256
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 54-55-56-57-58-59-60

McKenzie Companies
Chad Davis
P.O. Box 480
Granite Quarry, NC 28072-0480
888-279-7985 Ext.225
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-18

Micro-Tan
Alan Easter
P.O. Box 110
Blue Mound, IL 62513-0110
217-692-2792
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 111-112

Mohr Taxidermy Specialties
Harvey Mohr
1688 West 2960 South
Nibley, UT 84321
435-752-8566
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 47-48

Mount Medix LLC
George Ferko
75 Bunny Lane
Palmerton, PA 18071
610-751-5365
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 81

Moyle Mink & Tannery
Ryan Moyle
374 South 600 West
Heyburn, ID 83336
208-678-8481
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 107-108-109

Murphy's Original Attachment System
Ray Murphy
1264 Dauphin Island Parkway
Mobile, AL 36605
251-478-8703
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 115.

National Taxidermists Association
Greg and Cindy Crain
108 Branch Drive
Slidell, LA 70461
985-641-4NTA
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 21-22

Northern Pines Wholesale Rugs
Steve and Donna DeVaney
10 300 Federal Rd.
Howard City, MI 49329
231-937-4696
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 25-26-27

Ohio Taxidermy Supply
Bryan and Rudy Eppley
2440 Star Route 83
Millersburg, OH 44654
330-674-0086
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 71-72-73-74

Old Goat Outdoors
Mike Carroll
23 Hillview Place
Hamburg, NY 14075
716-316-7500
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 65

Ozark Woods
Laura Harness
2536 Prairieview Rd.
Harrison, AR 72601
870-743-6555
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 75-76

Paasche Airbrush Co.
Chuck Paschen
4311 North Normandy Ave.
Chicago, IL 60634-1395
773-867-9191
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 129

Perfect Limit
Adam Smith
49 Town Farm Road
Ipswich, MA 01938
978-808-9428
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 110

Pinchback Reproductions
Marshell Ray Pinchback
2603 Poloron Road, Suite D
Jacksonville, AR 72076
501-416-7585
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 113

PRO-1 Performance Chemicals
Paul Cales
1180 Broad Street
Summerville, WV 26651
681-355-0225
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 131

Research Mannikins
Mark McLain
P.O. Box 315
Lebanon, OR 97355-0315
503-451-1538
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 87-88-89

Rhonda's Ruggery
Rhonda Cors
201 S. Sheppard St.
Woodson, IL 62695
217-473-4271
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 106

Rinehart Taxidermy Arts Supply
Dan Rinehart
203 S. Main St.
Edgerton, WI 53534
608-884-3047
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 134-135

Rocky Mountain Artworks
Tom Weickum
1822 East 16th St.
Cheyenne, WY 82001-5142
307-634-6225
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 93-94

RPM Outdoors
Reilly McCue
P.O. Box 1425
Hampton, NH 03843
802-233-6621
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 124

Savage Splendor Jewelry
Tricia Price
4163 Hwy. 13
Bolivar, MO 65613
417-399-4859
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 95

Second 2 Nature
Jeff Martin
13599 Blackwater Rd.
Baker, LA 70714
866-680-3337
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 96-97-98-99-100-101

Silpak, Inc.
Don Galarneau
470 E. Bonita Avenue
Pomona, CA 91767
909-625-0056
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Booth 114

Specialty Wood Products
Patrick Walbaum
W 5466 Barley Road
Elkhon, WI 53121
262-742-3800
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Parking Lot

Taxidermy Training, Ultd.
Rosanna Life
Route 2, Box 233B
Jane Lew, WV 26378
304-838-5020
[email protected]
WTC 2013: Booth 53

Tech-BondĒ
Don W. Myers
2984 Blue Top Drive
Columbus, OH 43232
614-327-8884 cell
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 52

The Taxidermists Woodshop
Jacob Morath
10372 West FM 171
Wichita Falls, TX 76305
940-631-4334
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 49-50

Tohickon Corporation
Tony Alfaro/Paul Eberle
15 Geigel Hill Rd.
Erwinna, PA
18920-0015
610-294-9483
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 19-20

Tru-Fitt Life Forms
Bill Bauman/Mark McLain
1744 S. Redwood
Salt Lake City, UT 84104
801-973-2455
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 85-86

TSM Taxidermy
Sherri Moore
626 Knox Road 100 N
Gilson, IL 61436
309-221-5991
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 83

TWN Industries, Inc.
Mike Richards/Carla Elvir
25490 SW 141 Ave.
Princeton, FL 33032
913-449-4879
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 7-8-9

United Taxidermists Association
Craig Lewis
544 East Humorist Rd.
Burbank, WA 99323
509-995-6299
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 78-79

Walnut Creek Hardwood, Inc.
Nikkie Chadwick
851 Doner
South Beloit, IL 61080
815-389-3317
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 4-5-6

Walnut Hollow
Christine Wallace
1409 State Road 23
Dodgeville, WI 53533
608-935-2341 Ext 319
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 116-117-118

Wildlife Fur Dressing
Christian Guillen
3415 Harold Street
Ceres, CA 95307
209-538-2901
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 63-64

Wildlife Gallery, Inc.
Dave Peters
737 Jackson Road
Blanchard, MI 49310
989-561-5369
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booths 37-38-39

Wilkins Wildlife Artistry Rugs
Dodie and Bob Wilkins
3735 Hwy. 77 South
Cameron, TX 76520
254-697-8057
[email protected]
2013 WTC: Booth 51


Home | World Fish Carving Championships | World Taxidermy Championships
Trade Show | Registration | Accommodations | Schedule | Contact
Taxidermy Competition | Taxidermy Categories | Taxidermy Awards | Taxidermy Rules | Taxidermy Judges | Taxidermy Seminars
Fish Carving Competition | Carving Categories | Carving Awards | Carving Rules | Carving Judges | Carving Seminars
Return to the Taxidermy Net | Return to Breakthrough Magazine


©2010-2013 Breakthrough Magazine, Inc. All rights reserved. Updated 04/22/13.